Truck Race Organisation
 

2019 rankings

1.  Hahn 370
2.  Albacete 268
3.  Lacko 261
4.  Halm
212
 5.  Lenz 192
6.  Kiss
190
7.  Reinert 146
8.  Kursim 138
9.  Rodrigues J.
70
10.  Anderson
42
11.  Janes 30
12.  Körber
28
13.  Janiec 26
14.  Recuenco 25
15.  Gibbon 14
16.  Brereton 10
17.  Citignola 10
18.  Robineau 4
19.  Kleinnagelvoort 2
20.   Rodrigues E. 1
21.  Rodrigues EJ. 1

+++ >>

Like Us!

logo-facebook

2020 ETRC

06-07/06: Slovakiaring
13-14/06: Hungaroring
17-19/07: Nürburgring
29-30/08: Most
12-13/09: Zolder
26-27/09: Jarama
03-04/10: Le Mans
14-15/11: Misano

2020 France

16-17/05: Le Castellet
20-21/06: Nogaro
04-05/07: Magny-Cours
17-19/07: Nürburgring
05-06/09: Charade
26-27/09: Le Mans
17-18/10: Albi

ETRC Calendar - Circuits

module-user-calendrier-circuits

ETRC news and pictures on truckracing.de

module-user-truckracing-de

Truckracing - TRO - European Truck Racing Championship

Patrick Folléas Print E-mail

Patrick Folléas passed away

The world of the Racing Truck is in mourning: this Wednesday, January 15, 2020, Patrick Folléas, owner of the Lion Truck Racing team and BFT Transports, passed away in Lyon. A very sad news so brutal. Let us remember this man with a big heart who has done a lot for the truck racing in France and Europe. A true discoverer of talents with notably Steffi Halm and Téo Calvet and above all a man we could all count on.

TRO presents its sincere condolences to his family and employees. Good trip Patrick and thank you for everything.

 
Pilot' Club Noaro 2014 Print E-mail

Pilot Club TRO Nogaro 2014

Copyright photos : A. & W. Bartscher, Xavier Martin

 
2016 Nogaro Print E-mail

2016 Nogaro overall rankings*

Drivers

Pos Names Points
1 Adam Lacko 146
2 Jochen Hahn 144
3 René Reinert 91
4 Anthony Janiec 76
5 Norbert Kiss 61
6 Stephanie Halm 54
7 Sascha Lenz 46
8 Gerd Körber 44
9 Ellen Lohr 33
10 Jiri Forman 30
11 Markus Altenstrasser 21
12 Frankie Vojtisek 16
13 Erwin Kleinnagelvoort 14
14 Ryan Smith 13
  Jeremy Robineau 13
16 Eduardo Rodrigues 8
17 Thomas Robineau 5

Teams

Pos Names Points
1 Team Reinert Adventure Hahn / Reinert 243
2 Buggyra Racing 1969 Lacko / Forman 197
3 Lion Truck Racing - Lenz Janiec / Lenz 151
4 WOW! Women on Wheels Lohr / Halm 111
5 tankpool24 Racing Kiss / Kursim 80

 *Subject to FIA’s approval

Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 (on our partner website truckracing.de)

 
2016 MIsano Print E-mail

2016 Misano pictures

Copyright photos: A. & W. Bartscher

More pictures on the website of our partner: truckracing.de

 
2015 Dakar trucks results Print E-mail

2015 Dakar trucks results

Pos Names Mark Time Gap Penalty
1  507 MARDEEV (RUS)
BELYAEV (RUS)
SVISTUNOV (RUS)
KAMAZ 42:22:01    
2 502 NIKOLAEV (RUS)
YAKOVLEV (RUS)
AKHMADEEV (RUS)
KAMAZ 42:35:53 00:13:52  
3 500  KARGINOV (RUS)
MOKEEV (RUS)
LEONOV (RUS)
KAMAZ 43:13:01 00:51:00 00:01:00
4 503 LOPRAIS (CZE)
MARCO ALCAYNA (ESP)
VAN DER VAET (BEL)
MAN 44:18:38 01:56:37  
5 520  SOTNIKOV (RUS)
DEVYATKIN (RUS)
AFERIN (RUS)
 KAMAZ 44:46:33  02:24:32 00:02:00
6 504 STACEY (NLD)
BRUYNKENS (BEL)
DER KINDEREN (NLD)
IVECO 44:51:30 02:29:29 00:01:00 
7 506 KOLOMY (CZE)
KILIAN (CZE)
KILIAN (CZE)
TATRA 46:29:30 04:07:29 00:00:30 
8 508  VAN VLIET (NLD)
PRONK (NLD)
KLEIN (DEU)
MAN 46:41:42 04:19:41  
9 501 DE ROOY (NLD)
RODEWALD (POL)
DAMEN (BEL)
IVECO 49:30:42 07:08:41  00:40:30
10  535 VASILEVSKI (BLR)
KAZLOUSKI (BLR)
ZAPAROSHCHANKA (BLR)
MAZ 49:31:00 07:08:59  
11 532  VAN GENUGTEN (NLD)
VAN LIMPT (NLD)
VAN GEMERT (NLD)
 DAF 50:46:28 08:24:27  
12 522  SMINK (NLD)
STIJKEL (NLD)
NIEUWENBURG (NLD)
GINAF   50:51:22 08:29:21   
13 509  VILA ROCA (ESP)
COLOME ROQUETA (ESP)
HUISMAN (NLD)
 IVECO  50:57:05  08:35:04 00:40:00 
14 517   VRATNY (CZE)
HOLAN (CZE)
MISKOLCI (SVK)
TATRA  52:17:55  09:55:54  
15 523  ROTSAERT (BEL)
DEN DOOVEN (BEL)
BELL (NLD)
MAN  52:47:54  10:25:53  
16 516  SUGAWARA (JPN)
SUGIURA (JPN)
HINO 53:04:49   10:42:48  00:01:30
17 513  VAN DEN BRINK (NLD)
WILLEMSEN (BEL)
MOUW (NLD)
RENAULT TRUCKS  53:29:34 11:07:33  00:42:30 
18 514  VAN EERD (NLD)
GOTLIB (BEL)
VERVOORT (NLD)
DAF  54:53:27 12:31:26  00:40:00 
19 539  SZUSTKOWSKI ROBERT (POL)
KAZBERUK (POL)
SKROBANEK (CZE)
TATRA  55:04:06   12:42:05  
20 531  SCHOONES (NLD)
SCHOONES (NLD)
VAN DER DONK (NLD)
DAF  56:41:46 14:19:45   00:02:00
21 527 VAN DEN BOSCH (NLD)
HUIGEVOORT (NLD)
GLOUDEMANS (NLD) 
DAF 57:03:13  14:41:12   01:42:00
22 515 ARDAVICHUS (KAZ)
NIKIZHEV (KAZ)
KOZLOWSKY (CZE) 
 TATRA  60:06:06 17:44:05   00:12:00
23 529  TIMMERMANS (NLD)
VERHAGEN (NLD)
VERHOEVEN (NLD)
DAF  60:58:56  18:36:55   01:23:00
24 518  ADUA (FRA)
ROBINEAU (FRA)
VELOSA (PRT)
IVECO   61:44:55  19:22:54  
25 536  HUZINK (NLD)
BUURSEN (NLD)
SCHOONEVELD (NLD)
 TATRA  65:16:43  22:54:42  02:40:30

 

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 5 of 53