Truck Race Organisation
 

2019 rankings

1.  Hahn 370
2.  Albacete 268
3.  Lacko 261
4.  Halm
212
 5.  Lenz 192
6.  Kiss
190
7.  Reinert 146
8.  Kursim 138
9.  Rodrigues J.
70
10.  Anderson
42
11.  Janes 30
12.  Körber
28
13.  Janiec 26
14.  Recuenco 25
15.  Gibbon 14
16.  Brereton 10
17.  Citignola 10
18.  Robineau 4
19.  Kleinnagelvoort 2
20.   Rodrigues E. 1
21.  Rodrigues EJ. 1

+++ >>

Like Us!

logo-facebook

2020 ETRC

23-24/05: Misano
06-07/06: Slovakiaring
13-14/06: Hungaroring
17-19/07: Nürburgring
29-30/08: Most
12-13/09: Zolder
26-27/09: Le Mans
03-04/10: Jarama

2020 France

16-17/05: Le Castellet
20-21/06: Nogaro
04-05/07: Magny-Cours
17-19/07: Nürburgring
05-06/09: Charade
26-27/09: Le Mans
17-18/10: Albi

ETRC Calendar - Circuits

module-user-calendrier-circuits

ETRC news and pictures on truckracing.de

module-user-truckracing-de

Truckracing - TRO - European Truck Racing Championship

2017 Dakar Print E-mail

2017 Dakar trucks - The results

Dakar official website

Pos Names Brend Time Gap Penalty
1 505 NIKOLAEV (RUS) YAKOVLEV (RUS) RYBAKOV (RUS) KAMAZ 27:58:24    
2 513 SOTNIKOV (RUS) AKHMADEEV (RUS) LEONOV (RUS) KAMAZ 28:17:22 00:18:58  
3 500 DE ROOY (NLD) TORRALLARDONA (ESP) RODEWALD (POL) IVECO 28:39:43 00:41:19  
4 502 VILLAGRA (ARG) YACOPINI (ARG) TORLASCHI (ARG) IVECO 28:58:28 01:00:04  
5 501 MARDEEV (RUS) BELYAEV (RUS) SVISTUNOV (RUS) KAMAZ 30:25:14 02:26:50  
6 522 VASILEVSKI (BLR) VIKHRENKA (BLR) ZAPAROSHCHANKA (BLR)  MAZ 30:33:21 02:34:57  
7 503  LOPRAIS (CZE) STROSS (CZE) TOMANEK (CZE) TATRA 31:05:20 03:06:56  
8 516  SUGAWARA (JPN) SUGIURA (JPN) HINO  31:17:00  03:18:36  
9 504 STACEY (NLD) VAN DER VAET (BEL) KUPPER (NLD)  MAN 31:43:20 03:44:56  
10 518 MACIK (CZE) TOMASEK (CZE) MRKVA (CZE)  LIAZ 31:53:04  03:54:40  00:20:00
11 509  VERSLUIS (NLD) KLEIN (DEU) PRONK (NLD) MAN 32:53:47 04:55:23 00:15:00
12 521  SMINK (NLD) BRUINSMA (NLD) NIEUWENBURG (NLD) GINAF 33:07:24 05:09:00 00:20:00
13 511  VIAZOVICH (BLR) HARANIN (BLR) ZHYHULIN (BLR) MAZ 33:08:45 05:10:21  
14 520  ROTSAERT (BEL) CHRISTIAEN (BEL) STROO (BEL) MAN 34:11:32 06:13:08 00:20:00
15 508 KOLOMY (CZE) KILIAN (CZE) KILIAN (CZE  TATRA 34:38:43 06:40:19 00:03:00
16 507  VAN GENUGTEN (NLD) VAN LIMPT (NLD) DER KINDEREN (NLD) IVECO 34:56:27 06:58:03 02:23:00
17 525  VAN GINKEL (NLD) KOFMAN (NLD) VAN DONKELAAR (NLD) IVECO 36:18:12 08:19:48 02:20:00
18 536  TILBURGS (NLD) VAN UDEN (NLD) SNIJDERS (NLD) DAF 37:05:15 09:06:51  
19 515 SHIBALOV (RUS) AMATYCH (RUS) ROMANOV (RUS) KAMAZ 37:40:55 09:42:31  
20 510  DE BAAR (NLD) ROESINK (NLD) DE GRAAFF (NLD) RENAULT TRUCKS 39:45:37 11:47:13 03:06:00
21 533  VISHNEUSKI (BLR) NOVIKAU (BLR) NEVIAROVICH (BLR) MAZ 39:47:55 11:49:31 00:20:00
22 541 INGELS (BEL) RAES (BEL) WRZOS (POL)  MAN 42:30:30 14:32:06 00:01:00
23 527  ESSERS (BEL) COONINX (BEL) LAUWERS (BEL) MAN 43:34:05 15:35:41  
24 538  LLOVERA (AND) GOTLIB (BEL) MARTINEC (CZE) TATRA 43:44:01 15:45:37 00:32:45
25 539  VAN VELSEN (NLD) SCHOTANUS (NLD) HAVERKAMP (NLD) GINAF 44:26:55 16:28:31  
26
512  ARDAVICHUS (KAZ) BRUYNKENS (BEL) HUISMAN (NLD) MAN 47:46:17 19:47:53 12:00:00
27 514  VAN DEN HEUVEL (NLD) KUIJPERS (NLD) VAN OORT (NLD) SCANIA 50:52:14 22:53:50 04:00:00
28 529  ROBINEAU (FRA) MARTINS (PRT) BERGHMANS (BEL)  IVECO 51:10:20 23:11:56 00:20:00
29 535  SUGAWARA (JPN) TAKAHASHI (JPN) HINO 51:10:46 23:12:22 02:00:00
30 549  DE GROOT (NLD) VAN DE LANGENBERG (NLD) VAN DER PAS (NLD) DAF 55:09:28 27:11:04 03:28:00
31 540  SMULEVICI (FRA) COCKBURN (GBR) COQUART (FRA) MAN 56:04:23 28:05:59 02:25:00
32 528  JUVANTENY (ESP) CRIADO (ESP) GONZALEZ CARPI (ESP) MAN 56:43:33 28:45:09 02:55:00
33 526  VAN DE LAAR (NLD) VAN DE LAAR (NLD) HUIJGENS (NLD) DAF 57:02:45 29:04:21 07:00:00
34 546  DE GROOT (NLD) JOHANNES (NLD) GERARDUS (NLD) DAF 57:59:02 30:00:38 12:23:00
35 506  VAN DEN BRINK (NLD) KOZLOVSKY (CZE) BLANKESTIJN (NLD) RENAULT TRUCKS 60:39:27 32:41:03 09:00:00
36 543  BEHRINGER (DEU) HENKEN (DEU) BERRIMAN (ZAF) MAN 65:44:16 37:45:52 06:00:00
37 542  BOUCOU (FRA) MARTINEZ (FRA) CAZERES (FRA) DAF 67:21:55 39:23:31 08:00:00
38 537  WIGMAN (NLD) EBBERS (NLD) SLIJKHUIS (NLD) GINAF 69:18:48 41:20:24 09:43:00
39 548  CALABRIA (ITA) CALUBINI (ITA) FORTUNA (ITA) MERCEDES BENZ 94:37:39 66:39:15 15:08:00
40 550  RICKLER DEL MARE (ITA) GIOVANNETTI (ITA) CINI (ITA) IVECO 98:54:39 70:56:15 25:00:00

 

 

 
2017 drivers and teams Print E-mail

2017 drivers Entry list FIA European Truck Racing Championship

Copyright photos: A. & W. Bartscher

Jochen HAHN

 01

Jochen HAHN (DEU)
18/04/1974

Truck
IVECO

Team
TEAM HAHN RACING (DEU)

TRO member
Website



ligne-damier-700

Eduardo RODRIGUES

 11-tro

Eduardo RODRIGUES (PRT)

Truck
MAN

Team
REBOCONORTE, LDA (PRT)

 

ligne-damier-700

José RODRIGUES

14-tro

José RODRIGUES (PRT)

Truck
MAN

Team
REBOCONORTE, LDA (PRT)

 

ligne-damier-700

Erwin KLEINNAGELVOORT

 15

Erwin KLEINNAGELVOORT (NLD)
07/02/1973

Truck
SCANIA

 

ligne-damier-700

Dominique ORSINI

 19-tro

Dominique ORSINI (FRA)

Truck
MERCEDES BENZ

Team
TEAM ORSINI

  

ligne-damier-700

Antonio ALBACETE

 23

Antonio ALBACETE (ESP)
15/01/1965

Truck
MAN

Team
TRUCK SPORT LUTZ BERNAU (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 Norbert KISS

24-tro

Norbert KISS (HUN)
02/05/1985

Truck
Mercedes-Benz

Team
TANKPOOL 24 RACING (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

 Gerd KÖRBER

27

Gerd KÖRBER (DEU)
24/05/1963

Truck
Iveco

Team
TEAM SCHWABEN TRUCK (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

Sascha LENZ

 30

Sascha LENZ (DEU)
10/04/1987

Truck
MAN

Team
SASCHA LENZ (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

David VRSECKY

33

David VRSECKY (CZE)
08/12/1975

Truck
FREIGHTLINER

Team
Buggyra International Racing System (CZE)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

André KURSIM

42

André KURSIM (DEU)
30/09/1991

Truck
Mercedes-Benz

Team
TANKPOOL 24 RACIN(DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

Stephanie HALM

 44

Stephanie HALM (DEU)
09/06/1984

Truck
MAN

Team
TEAM REINERT ADVENTURE (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

Adam LACKO

55

Adam LACKO
24/09/1984

Truck
FREIGHTLINER

Team
Buggyra International Racing System (CZE)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 Competing list for the 2017 European Champion Team's Title

Teams Brand Drivers
1 - 27 Die Bullen von IVECO Magirus IVECO JOCHEN HAHN - GERD KÖRBER
14 - 23  Truck Sport Bernau/Reboconorte MAN   JOSE RODRIGUES - ANTONIO ALBACETE
24 - 42  Team Tankpool24 Racing  MERCEDES BENZ  NORBERT KISS - ANDRE KURSIM
30 - 44  Team Reinert Adventure MAN  SASCHA LENZ - STEFFI HALM 
33 - 55  Buggyra Racing 1969  FREIGHTLINER DAVID VRSECKY - ADAM LACKO 
 
2019 Jarama Print E-mail

2019 Jarama results*

Overall standings on our partner website 

*Subject to FIA’s approval

Results

Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 (on our partner website truckracing.de)

 
2019 drivers and teams Print E-mail

2019 drivers Entry list FIA European Truck Racing Championship

Copyright photos: A. & W. Bartscher

 

Jochen HAHN

01

Jochen HAHN (DEU)
18/04/1974

Truck
IVECO

Team
TEAM HAHN RACING (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Norbert KISS

05-tro

Norbert KISS (HUN)
02/05/1985

Truck
Mercedes-Benz

Team
TANKPOOL 24 RACING (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Jamie ANDERSON

07-tro

Jamie ANDERSON (GB)

Truck
MAN

 

ligne-damier-700

 

André KURSIM

11-tro

André KURSIM (DEU)
30/09/1991

Truck
IVECO

Team
DON'T TOUCH RACING (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

  

José RODRIGUES

14-tro

José RODRIGUES (PRT)

Truck
MAN

Team
REBOCONORTE, LDA (PRT)

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Dominique ORSINI

 19-tro

Dominique ORSINI (FRA)

Truck
MERCEDES BENZ

Team
TEAM ORSINI

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Oliver JANES

22

Oliver JANES (GB)

Truck
FREIGHTLINER

Team
Buggyra International Racing System (CZE)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Antonio ALBACETE

 23

Antonio ALBACETE (ESP)
15/01/1965

Truck
MAN

Team
TRUCK SPORT LUTZ BERNAU (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Steffen FAAS

24-tro

Fabio CITIGNOLA (DEU)

Truck
Mercedes-Benz

Team
TEAM TANKPOOL 24 (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Sascha LENZ

 30

Sascha LENZ (DEU)
10/04/1987

Truck
MAN

Team
SL Trucksport 30 (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Terry GIBBON

37

Terry GIBBON (GB)

Truck
MAN

 

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Eduardo RODRIGUES

 38

Eduardo RODRIGUES (PRT)

Truck
MAN

Team
REBOCONORTE, LDA (PRT)

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Stephanie HALM

 44

Stephanie HALM (DEU)
09/06/1984

Truck
IVECO

Team
TEAM SCHWABEN TRUCK (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Adam LACKO

55

Adam LACKO
24/09/1984

Truck
FREIGHTLINER

Team
Buggyra International Racing System (CZE)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 

Luis RECUENCO

64

Luis RECUENCO (ESP)

Truck
MAN

Team
TRUCK SPORT LUTZ BERNAU (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 

René REINERT

77

René REINERT (DEU)

Truck
IVECO

Team
Team Reinert Adventure

 

ligne-damier-700

Competing list for the 2019 European Champion Team's Title

Teams Brand Drivers
1 - 44 Die Bullen von IVECO Magirus IVECO Jochen HAHN - Stephanie HALM
55 - 22 Buggyra Racing 1969 FREIGHTLINER Adam LACKO - Oliver JANES
5 - 24 Team Tankpool24 Racing MERCEDES BENZ Norbert KISS - Fabio CITIGNOLA
23 - 30 Löwen Power MAN Antonio ALBACETE - Sascha LENZ
14 - 38 Reboconort Truck Racing Team MAN José RODRIGUES - Eduardo RODRIGUES

 

 

 
2019 Albi pictures Print E-mail

2019 Albi 

French Truck Championship results on the official website: https://coursesdecamions.fr/

Copyright photos: A. & W. Bartscher / X. Martin

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 2 of 53